Baumer Electric

IFRM04P15A1S35L

Image for illustration purposes only.

Baumer Logo

If you're unsure whether this part is a perfect match, please contact us.

Condition Warehouse Stock Price
New Sealed
Full 24 months warranty
Est. shipping: September 07 2026
WM75-IF Enquire now - Get Quote
New In Open Original Box
Full 12 months warranty
Est. shipping: September 07 2026
WM75-IF Enquire now - Get Quote
New Without Original Box
Full 12 months warranty
Est. shipping: September 07 2026
WM75-IF Enquire now - Get Quote
Buying more than one? Get Quote
Part Information:
Part Number:
IFRM04P15A1S35L
Manufacturer:
Availability:
Enquire now
Conditions:
New Sealed, New In Open Original Box and New Without Original Box
Warranty:
Full 24 months warranty
Full 12 months warranty
Lead Time:
Usually Dispatched In 2-3 Days
System ID Number:
5406555
Shipping:
We deliver worldwide
Also Known As:
IFRM04P15A1S35L
Our Warehouse Description:

The IFRM04P15A1S35L is a subminiature inductive proximity switch designed for precise detection in industrial automation applications. It features a PNP make (NO) switching function with a sensing range of approximately 1 mm and a cylindrical, smooth housing with a diameter of 4 mm. The sensor operates within a supply voltage range of 6 to 30 V DC, has an IP67 ingress protection rating for durability in harsh environments, and includes three indicator LEDs for status indication. This sensor is suitable for applications requiring reliable, high-speed detection with a mounting type that allows for flush installation.

The above description is based on our office/warehouse notes. Some data may be inaccurate - refer to your part number.
Baumer Electric:

Baumer Electric specialises in precision sensors, encoders, and smart vision systems. Their innovative automation solutions enhance efficiency and accuracy in industries such as manufacturing, robotics, and packaging.

We are online

Get a Quote

Parts in my quote:
  • (This Page)

What Happens Next?

Email Confirmation

We’ll send you an email confirming that we’ve received your enquiry and are processing your request.

Dedicated Account Manager

A member of our team will be in contact to confirm the part(s), specifications, and condition.

Your Quote

You will receive a comprehensive quote tailored to your specific needs.

Track Your Shipment

You'll receive tracking details once your order ships so you can follow it's progress.

Online Payments Accepted

If you're happy with your quote, you can pay by Bank Transfer or through our secure payment page using any of the following payment methods, just enter your invoice number and follow the on-screen instructions.

VISA
Maestro
Mastercard
Amex
PayPal
Bank Transfer and Invoice

Similar Part Codes

Part Code Series Manufacturer Availability Condition Stock Status
IFRM04P1501/S35L Baumer Electric Low stock New Readily Available
IFRM04P1501/S35L Baumer Electric Low stock Used Readily Available
IFRM04P15A1KS35PL Baumer Electric Enquire now New Sealed Enquire Now
IFRM04P15A1L Baumer Electric Low stock New Readily Available
IFRM04P15A1L Baumer Electric Low stock Used Readily Available
IFRM04P35B1/KS35PL Baumer Electric Enquire now New Enquire Now
IFRM04P35B1/KS35PL Baumer Electric Enquire now Used Enquire Now
IFRM05N15A3S35L Baumer Electric Low stock New Readily Available
IFRM05N15A3S35L Baumer Electric Low stock Used Readily Available
IFRM05P1501/S35L Baumer Electric Low stock New Readily Available