Sanyo Denki

109P0412G3D01

Sanyo Denki - 109P0412G3D01

Image for illustration purposes only.

Sanyo Denki Logo

If you're unsure whether this part is a perfect match, please contact us.

Condition Warehouse Stock Price
New or Refurbished
Full 12 months warranty
Est. shipping: August 03 2026
WM44-10 Enquire now - Get Quote
Buying more than one? Get Quote
Part Information:
Part Number:
109P0412G3D01
Manufacturer:
Availability:
Enquire now
Condition:
New or Refurbished
Warranty:
Full 12 months warranty
Lead Time:
Need it Faster? Please Check With CJS
System ID Number:
3452153
Shipping:
We deliver worldwide
Also Known As:
109P0412G3D01
Our Warehouse Description:

The 109P0412G3D01 is a DC axial fan measuring 40x40x28mm, designed for 12VDC operation. It features a ball bearing design with a locked rotor sensor, providing reliable performance in various applications. The fan has a airflow of approximately 14.8 CFM, operates at around 11,500 RPM, and produces a noise level of 42dBA. It includes three wire leads for easy connection and is suitable for use in electronic cooling and ventilation systems.

The above description is based on our office/warehouse notes. Some data may be inaccurate - refer to your part number.
Sanyo Denki:

Sanyo Denki specialises in motion control and automation solutions, offering products such as servo motors, drives, cooling fans, and power supplies. Their technologies are designed to enhance precision, reliability, and efficiency in industries like robotics, manufacturing, and energy.

We are online

Get a Quote

Parts in my quote:
  • (This Page)

What Happens Next?

Email Confirmation

We’ll send you an email confirming that we’ve received your enquiry and are processing your request.

Dedicated Account Manager

A member of our team will be in contact to confirm the part(s), specifications, and condition.

Your Quote

You will receive a comprehensive quote tailored to your specific needs.

Track Your Shipment

You'll receive tracking details once your order ships so you can follow it's progress.

Online Payments Accepted

If you're happy with your quote, you can pay by Bank Transfer or through our secure payment page using any of the following payment methods, just enter your invoice number and follow the on-screen instructions.

VISA
Maestro
Mastercard
Amex
PayPal
Bank Transfer and Invoice

Similar Part Codes

Part Code Series Manufacturer Availability Condition Stock Status
109P0412F302 Sanyo Denki Enquire now New or Refurbished Enquire Now
109P0412G301 Sanyo Denki Low stock New or Refurbished Readily Available
109P0412G3013 Sanyo Denki Low stock New or Refurbished Readily Available
109P0412G302 Sanyo Denki Low stock New or Refurbished Readily Available
109P0412G3023 Sanyo Denki Low stock New or Refurbished Readily Available
109P0412G601 Sanyo Denki Low stock New or Refurbished Readily Available
109P0412H301 Sanyo Denki Enquire now New or Refurbished Enquire Now
109P0412H3013 Sanyo Denki Low stock New or Refurbished Readily Available
109P0412H302 Sanyo Denki Enquire now New or Refurbished Enquire Now
109P0412H3023 Sanyo Denki Enquire now New or Refurbished Enquire Now